Education Bug - a complete listing of educational resources
PUBLIC SCHOOLS PRIVATE SCHOOLS SCHOOL DISTRICTS COLLEGES PUBLIC LIBRARIES JOBS BLOG RESOURCES

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Public Schools

Public Schools in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Adaire Alexander School Alcorn James School
Allen DR Ethel School Allen Ethan School
Alliance For Progress CS Amy At Martin
Amy NW Anderson Add B School
Architecture And Design Chs Arthur Chester A School
Audenried Charles Y Shs Bache-Martin School
Baldi C C A MS Barratt Norris S MS
Barry Comm John School Barton Clara School
Bartram John Communications/Mo Bartram John Human Services
Bartram John Main & Business Beeber Dimner MS
Belmont CS Bethune Mary Mcleod School
Birney Gen Davis B School Blaine James G School
Blankenburg Rudolph School Bluford Guion EL School
Bodine William W HS Bok Edw W Technical High Schoo
Boone Daniel School Bregy F Amedee School
Bridesburg School Brown Henry A School
Brown Joseph H School Bryant William C School
Carnell Laura H School Carroll Charles School
Carver HS Cassidy Lewis C School
Catharine Joseph School Cayuga School
Center For Economics & Law CS Central East MS
Central HS Cep/Allegheny
Childs George W School Christopher Columbus CS
Clemente Roberto MS Cleveland Grover School
Clymer George School Comegys Benjamin B School
Comly Watson School Community Academy Of Philadelp
Community Education Partners Conwell Russell MS
Cook-Wissahickon School Cooke Jay MS
Cramp William School Creative And Performing Arts
Creighton Thomas School Crossan Kennedy C School
Daroff Samuel School Day Anna B School
Deburgos Bilingual Magnet MS Decatur Stephen School
Delaware Valley Chs Dick William School
Discovery Charter School Disston Hamilton School
Dobbins/Randolph Avt HS Dobson James School
Douglas Stephen A School Douglass Frederick School
Drew Charles R School Duckrey Tanner School
Dunbar Paul L School Durham Thomas Child Dev Ctr
Edison Hs/Fareira Skills Edmonds Franklin S School
Edmunds Henry R School Elkin Lewis School
Ellwood School Elverson James MS
Emlen Eleanor C School Eugenio Maria DE Hostos CS
Fairhill School Family CS
Farrell Louis H School Fell D Newlin School
Fels Samuel HS Feltonville School
Ferguson Joseph C School Finletter Thomas K School
First Phila CS For Literacy Fitler Academics Plus
Fitzpatrick Aloysius L School Fitzsimons Thomas MS
Forrest Edwin School Fox Chase School
Frank Anne School Frankford HS
Franklin Benjamin HS Franklin Benjamin School
Franklin LC Franklin Towne Chs
Freire CS Fulton Robert School
Furness Horace HS Gamp
Germantown HS Germantown Settlement CS
Gideon Edward School Gillespie Eliz D MS
Girard Stephen School Girls HS
Gompers Samuel School Gratz Simon HS
Green Woods CS Greenberg Joseph School
Greenfield Albert M School Hackett Horatio B School
Hamilton Andrew School Hancock John School
Harding Warren G MS Harrington Avery D School
Harrison William H School Harrity William F School
Hartranft John F School Henry Charles W School
Heston Edward School Hill J E/Freedman Samson
Hill Leslie P School Holme Thomas School
Hope CS Hopkinson Francis School
Houston Henry E School Howe Julia Ward School
Huey Samuel B School Hunter William H School
Imani Educationl Circle CS Imhotep Institute Chs
Independence CS Jackson Andrew School
Jenks Abram School Jenks John S School
Jones John Paul MS Kearny Gen Philip School
Kelley William D School Kelly John B School
Kenderton School Kensington HS
Key Francis Scott School King Martin Luther HS
Kinsey John L School Kipp Academy Charter School
Kirkbride Eliza B School LA Brum Gen J Harry MS
Lamberton Robert E School Lawton Henry W School
Lea Henry C School Leadership Lrng Partners CS
Leeds Morris E MS Leidy Joseph School
Levering William School Lewis Ada H MS
Lincoln HS Lingelbach Anna L School
Locke Alain School Loesche William H School
Logan School Longstreth William C School
Lowell James R School Ludlow James R School
Mann William B School Mariana Bracetti Academy CS
Maritime Academy CS Marshall John School
Marshall Thurgood Mastbaum Jules E Avts
Masterman Julia R Sec School Mastery Charter High School
Math Civics And Sciences CS Mathematics Science & Technol
Mayfair School Mccall Gen George A School
Mccloskey John F School Mcclure Alexander K School
Mcdaniel Delaplaine School Mckinley William School
Mcmichael Morton School Meade Gen George C School
Meehan Austin MS Meredith William M School
Middle Years Alternative Mifflin Thomas School
Miller E S School Mitchell EL School
Moffet John School Moore J Hampton School
Morris Robert School Morrison Andrew J School
Morton Thomas G School Multi-Cultural Academy CS
Munoz-Marin Luis Nebinger George W School
New Foundations CS Northeast HS
Nueva Esperanza Academy CS Olney EL School
Olney HS Overbrook Edu Ctr
Overbrook Elementary School Overbrook HS
Parkway Gamma/Nw Parkway-Center City
Pastorius Francis P School Patterson John M School
Peirce Thomas M School Peirce William S MS
Penn Alexander School Penn Treaty MS
Penn William HS Pennell Joseph School
Pennypacker Samuel School Penrose School
People For People CS Pepper George MS
Phila Regional HS Philadelphia Academy CS
Philadelphia Electrical & Tech Philadelphia Harambee Inst CS
Philadelphia Performing Arts C Pickett Clarence E MS
Pollock Robert B School Potter-Thomas School
Powel Samuel School Pratt Anna B School
Preparatory CS Prince Hall
Raising Horizons Quest CS Renaissance Advantage CS
Renaissance CS Reynolds Gen John F School
Rhawnhurst School Rhoads James School
Rhodes E Washington MS Richard Allen Preparatory CS
Richmond School Roosevelt Theodore MS
Rowen William School Roxborough HS
Rush Benjamin MS Russell Byers CS
Saul W B Agricultural School Sayre William L MS
Shallcross Day School Sharswood George School
Shaw Anna H MS Shawmont School
Sheppard Isaac School Sheridan Philip H School
Shoemaker WM H MS Smedley Franklin School
Smith Walter G School Solis-Cohen Solomon School
South Philadelphia HS Southwark School
Spring Garden School Spruance Gilbert School
Stanton Edwin M School Stanton M Hall School
Stearne Allen M School Steel Edward School
Stetson John B MS Stoddart-Fleisher MS
Strawberry Mansion HS Sullivan James J School
Sulzberger Mayer MS Swenson Arts & Technology HS
Taggart John H School Taylor Bayard School
Thomas George C MS Tilden William T MS
Turner John P MS Universal Institute CS
University City HS Vare Abigail School
Vare Edwin H MS Vaux Roberts MS
Wagner Gen Louis MS Wakisha CS
Walton Rudolph S School Wanamaker John MS
Waring Laura W School Washington George HS
Washington George School Washington Grover JR School
Washington Martha School Webster John H School
Welsh John School West Oak Lane CS
West Phila. Achievement Ces West Philadelphia HS
Whittier John G School Widener Memorial School
Willard Frances E School Wilson Alexander School
Wilson Woodrow MS Wissahickon CS
Wister John School World Communications CS
Wright Richard R School Young Scholars CS
Youth Build Phila CS Ziegler William H School